Sunday Holy Mass Schedule
Saturday:  5:00 p.m.
Sunday:  7, 8:30, 11:00 a.m. Sep-May
10:00 a.m. June-Aug
Reconciliation
Saturday: 4:00 - 4:30 pm

Liturgical Ministers (November 24th & 25th)

 

Lectors

Mass Servers

Usher/Greeters

Eucharistic Ministers

5:00 pm

Brenda Dodd

Jane Greening

Seth Essner

Abigail Glestetter

Colten Seyer

Patrick Horrell

Scott Schnurbusch

David & Donna Wikel

Ed & Rose Mary Beussink, Jane Foesse

Layna Kirchner, Joyce Loos

Donna McLain, Sarah Turnbow

7:00 am

Susan Smith

Hunter Newell

Lee Smith

Volunteer Needed

Shirley Kiehne

Joe & Brenda Randol

Tom Schulte

Deb Beussink

Shirley Hrabar

Carol Trankler

8:30 am

Bobbi Jo Bowen

Chris Bowen

Kendall Felter

Dalton Tollison

Casey Webb

Brent Beussink

Cliff & Marlene Strieker

Robert Wilson

Robert & Mary Feemster, Tim Garner

Susan & Katy Krydynski

Marilyn Retherford, Marilyn Sievers

11:00 am

Betty Jones

Susie Kohm

Joanie Scheller

Kristen Shrum

Blaise Winder

Paul Burley

Ruth Eaton, Mark Elfrink

Judy Mahaffey

Joyce Burley, Ann Knaup

Bonnie Ourth, Alan & Kim Sellers

Joe Starke, Susan Stoverink

Liturgical Ministers (November 24th & 25th)

 

Lectors

Mass Servers

Usher/Greeters

Eucharistic Ministers

5:00 pm

Brenda Dodd

Jane Greening

Seth Essner

Abigail Glestetter

Colten Seyer

Patrick Horrell

Scott Schnurbusch

David & Donna Wikel

Ed & Rose Mary Beussink, Jane Foesse

Layna Kirchner, Joyce Loos

Donna McLain, Sarah Turnbow

7:00 am

Susan Smith

Hunter Newell

Lee Smith

Volunteer Needed

Shirley Kiehne

Joe & Brenda Randol

Tom Schulte

Deb Beussink

Shirley Hrabar

Carol Trankler

8:30 am

Bobbi Jo Bowen

Chris Bowen

Kendall Felter

Dalton Tollison

Casey Webb

Brent Beussink

Cliff & Marlene Strieker

Robert Wilson

Robert & Mary Feemster, Tim Garner

Susan & Katy Krydynski

Marilyn Retherford, Marilyn Sievers

11:00 am

Betty Jones

Susie Kohm

Joanie Scheller

Kristen Shrum

Blaise Winder

Paul Burley

Ruth Eaton, Mark Elfrink

Judy Mahaffey

Joyce Burley, Ann Knaup

Bonnie Ourth, Alan & Kim Sellers

Joe Starke, Susan Stoverink

Ministry Schedule Nov. 24-25  (click here)



 







 














  • IC_49_Slice.jpg
  • IC_50_Slice.jpg
  • IC_51_Slice.jpg
  • IC_52_Slice.jpg
  • IC_53_Slice.jpg
  • IC_54_Slice.jpg
  • IC_55_Slice.jpg
  • IC_56_Slice.jpg
  • IC_57_Slice.jpg
208 South Hope Street, Suite 102
Jackson, MO 63755 
Office Hours:
8:30-4:00 Mon & Fri
8:30-5:00 Tues-Wed-Thurs
Phone (573) 243-3182
Fax (573) 243-6833
powered by element 74